More

Standing Committees

 

Administration and Rules

Chairman, Cecil Dolechek (R-Mount Ayr)
Vice Chairman, Brent Siegrist (R-Council Bluffs)

 

Agriculture

Chairman, Ross Paustian (R-Walcott)
Vice Chairman, Chad Ingels (R-Randalia)

 

Appropriations

Chairman, Gary Mohr (R-Bettendorf)
Vice Chairwoman, Shannon Latham (R-Sheffield)

 

Commerce

Chairwoman, Shannon Lundgren, (R-Peosta)
Vice Chairman, Mike Bousselot (R-Ankeny)

Economic Growth

Chairman, Ray Sorensen (R-Greenfield)
Vice Chairman, Henry Stone (R-Forest City)

 

Education

Chairman, Dustin Hite (R-New Sharon)
Vice Chairman, Skyler Wheeler (R-Orange City)

 

Environmental Protection

Chairman, Dean Fisher (R-Montour)
Vice Chairman, Tom Moore (R-Griswold)

 

Ethics

Chairwoman, Anne Osmundson (R-Volga)
Vice Chairman, Stan Gustafson (R-Cumming)

 

Government Oversight

Chairwoman, Holly Brink (R-Oskaloosa)
Vice Chairman, Jon Jacobsen (R-Council Bluffs)

 

Human Resources

Chairwoman, Ann Meyer (R-Fort Dodge)
Vice Chairman, Steve Bradley (R-Cascade)

 

Information Technology

Chairman, Brian Lohse (R-Bondurant)
Vice Chairman, Dave Sieck (R-Glenwood)

 

Judiciary

Chairman, Steve Holt (R-Denison)
Vice Chairman, Stan Gustafson (R-Cumming)

 

Labor

Chairman, Dave Deyoe (R-Nevada)
Vice Chairman, Jeff Shipley (R-Fairfield)

 

Local Government

Chairwoman, Jane Bloomingdale (R-Northwood)
Vice Chairman, Brent Siegrist (R-Council Bluffs)

 

Natural Resources

Chairman, Rob Bacon (R-Slater)
Vice Chairman, Tom Jeneary (R-Le Mars)

 

Public Safety

Chairman, Jarad Klein (R-Keota)
Vice Chairwoman, Cherielynn Westrich (R-Ottumwa)

 

State Government

Chairman, Bobby Kaufmann (R-Wilton)
Vice Chairwoman, Brooke Boden (R-Indianola)

 

Transportation

Chairman, Brian Best (R-Glidden)
Vice Chairman, Dave Maxwell (R-Gibson)

 

Veterans Affairs

Chairman, Sandy Salmon (R-Janesville)
Vice Chairman, Martin Graber (R-Fort Madison)

 

Ways and Means

Chairman, Lee Hein (R-Monticello)
Vice Chairman, Carter Nordman (R-Adel)

 

 

Budget Subcommittees

 

Administration and Regulation

Chairman, Michael Bergan (R-Dorchester)
Vice Chairman, Jon Dunwell (R-Newton)

 

Agriculture and Natural Resources

Chairman, Norlin Mommsen (R-DeWitt)
Vice Chairman, Dennis Bush (R-Cleghorn)

 

Economic Development

Chairman, Phil Thompson (R-Jefferson)
Vice Chairman, Tom Gerhold (R-Atkins)

 

Education

Chairman, Dave Kerr (R-Morning Sun)
Vice Chairman, Garrett Gobble (R-Ankeny)

 

Health and Human Services

Chairman, Joel Fry (R-Osceola)
Vice Chairwoman, Eddie Andrews (R-Johnston)

 

Justice Systems

Chairman, Gary Worthan (R-Storm Lake)
Vice Chairman, Charlie McClintock (R-Alburnett)

 

Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals

Chairman, Jacob Bossman (R-Sioux City)
Vice Chairman, Anne Osmundson (R-Volga)